Project/Area Number |
15K04137
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Makino Takamasa 北海道科学大学, 未来デザイン学部, 准教授 (30458137)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平野 直己 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80281864)
Research Collaborator |
Odagiri Ryo
Nitta Taishi
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 地域実践 / 臨床心理士 / コミュニティ臨床 / 実践特徴 / 展開プロセス / 苦悩 / 縦断データ / ターニングポイント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we interviewed 5 clinical psychologists and analyzed their local practices, from their first experiences until now. Their experiences were analyzed to find traits and see how they felt in certain situations. As a result, we found seven local practices (relationships with others, conflict in real situations, etc.) However, local practices were checked again with 3 other clinical psychologists from their first experiences, at an intermediate time, and after one year to see how their local practices had changed.As a result, local practices developed while the external environment and their inner experiences influenced each other. Since local practice is conducted in an environment close to the practitioner's private environment, it was thought that daily changes were likely to be reflected directly on the local practices, and that the boundary between the two was not clear.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
多様化する社会のなかで臨床心理士に求められる介入は一様でなく、それらにどう応ずるかという課題がある。受身的中立性に代表される、臨床心理学の訓練から学ぶ臨床心理士の態度は、地域実践では大きく異なることが指摘されていた。そして本研究では、実践家による内面的な変化と実践活動の展開が大きく結びつき、相互に影響を及ぼしながら進むことが明らかになった。地域での実践は、実践家のプライベートと近い環境で行うため、プライベートによる変化が実践へダイレクトに反映しやすかった。この知見はこれまでの臨床心理学における実践姿勢と異なり、実践家としてこの姿勢を自らの取り組みにどう用いることができるかという視点を提供した。