Development and evaluation of the workshop program for training professionals of trauma care and PTSD recovery
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04148
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionMeiji Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Takayo  明治学院大学, 国際平和研究所, 名誉教授 (30242225)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊藤 武彦  和光大学, 現代人間学部, 教授 (60176344)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
KeywordsPTSD / リカバリー / トラウマ / 東日本大震災 / グループワーク / 表現セラピー / 苦労体験学 / PTG / トラウマケア / 予防 / グループ療法 / 専門家養成 / 国際連携 / グループセラピー / プログラム開発 / グループ / トレーニング / レジリエンス / 読書療法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to support survivors of disaster, training for professionals is essential. (1) We developed and evaluated the workshop program for training professionals of trauma care and PTSD recovery. (2)Empowerment evaluation was conducted to the participants of the training program. (3) The continuous program development has been done to organize the network of the various kinds of professionals.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究はトラウマによるPTSDを予防するために、ケア先進国イスラエルの専門家との連携をおこなった。その協力の下に心理・医療・福祉等の専門家向けにトラウマケアの新しい概念モデルであるリカバリーを目標とした「トラウマ/PTSDリカバリー専門家養成・支援プログラム」を開発・実施した。このことにより表現グループセラピーの有効性が確かめられた。また日本において多職種の専門家をネットワーク化し、フィードバックや結果データの蓄積により、プログラムを改良し、現場に繋げることができたトラウマ/PTSDリカバリーにあたる専門家の継続的な養成と支援者の支援の方法の手引きとして、単行本を発行した。