Effectiveness of group CBT for people with learning disabilities and sexually abusive behaviour: the SOTSEC-ID model and Therapeutic climate
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04153
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionShiraume Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
HORIE MAYUMI  白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授(移行) (50259058)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 内山 登紀夫  大正大学, 心理社会学部, 教授 (00316910)
安藤 久美子  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40510384)
Research Collaborator HIRAI TAKESHI
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords性問題行動 / 知的障害 / 発達障害 / 認知行動療法 / 危機介入支援 / 地域支援ベース / 性犯罪 / SOTSEC-ID / 社会的トラブル / トラブルシューター / 地域包括支援プログラム / 人材養成 / 犯罪・非行 / 性犯罪再犯防止プログラム / 地域ネットワーク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is Effectiveness of group CBT for people with learning disabilities and sexually abusive behaviour: the SOTSEC-ID model and Therapeutic climate,Community-Based Treatment for Sex Offensers. As a result,1. Increase self-esteem 2. Correction of cognitive distortion 3. Enhance Empathy for Victims 4. Improving interpersonal relationships 5. Improving sexual preference 6. It has become clear that an approach to securing relief and prevention is effective.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
SOTSEC-IDを有効に活用するための社会包括的な人材養成のプログラム検討ができた。
また、性的問題行動のリスクアセスメントをさらに客観化し、リスク管理との連動を円滑にすることを明らかにした。SOTSEC-IDの6つの目的にそって、1.ソーシャルスキル、2.認知行動モデル、3.被害者への共感、4.衝動コントロール、5.健全なセクシャリティー、6.再発防止グッドライフプランという6領域の内容を知的障害者にわかりやすく提供することができた。さらに本人の凝集性の高まりと多層的支援トリートメントの重要性、各対象者のセッション効果の測定が課題である。