The Studies on the Detailed Situation of the Serious Child-abuse and Neglect Cases and the Good Support System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04157
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Masako  日本福祉大学, 福祉社会開発研究所, 客員研究所員 (90387746)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小平 英志  日本福祉大学, 子ども発達学部, 准教授 (00442228)
渡邊 忍  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50634606)
橋本 和明  花園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (80434687)
Research Collaborator V-Eden V.
Hong Chang-Pyo
KAWAMATSU Akira
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords高重症度の児童虐待事例の実態 / 高重症度の児童虐待事例の効果的支援 / 児童虐待取組みの海外比較 / 児童虐待における虐待者の特徴次元 / 児童相談所職員の対応の困難度 / 重大児童虐待事例の精緻な実態 / 児童相談所職員の効果的な支援 / 虐待者の特徴次元と職員の対応の困難度 / 児童虐待の取組みに関する国際比較 / 重症度の高い児童虐待事例の実態 / 重症度の高い児童虐待事例への効果的支援 / 児童虐待事例支援取り組みの海外との比較 / 虐待が深刻化する虐待者の特性 / 虐待者の特性と児相の対応・困難感・改善状況の関係 / リスクアセスメント票の再検討資料の提言 / 児相の効果的支援の在り方 / 児童虐待事例対応の国際比較
Outline of Final Research Achievements
These are the next points on Detailed Present Situation of the Serious Child-abuse and Neglect Cases. ①Significant increase of Psychological abuse ②The victims under the years of 6 are the majority ③The complex child abuse cases are increasing ④Older children have more problems and become obvious of them more than younger children⑤ Parents have complex, difficult problems. So, their support is really important.These are the next points on the Good Support System. ①As a result of advanced coordination among the related organs, there are more variations for correspondence of child abuse, ②The coordination between different jobs and organizations is not only information exchanges, but also to create ways of improving skills.
These are the next points on an overseas hearing. ①Child Protect Services conduct initial responses to child abuse cases. Civilian agencies support children(victims) and their families in the U.S. ②In South Korea, public and private organizations work