The Knowledge of Pedagogy Produced by Agents of Japanese Non-Official Educational Movement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04208
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
Honda Yoshikatsu  宮城教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科高度教職実践専攻, 准教授 (50610565)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉村 敏之  宮城教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科高度教職実践専攻, 教授 (80261642)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords戦後民間教育研究運動 / 教育学の知 / 数学教育協議会 / 仲本正夫 / 船戸咲子 / 巨摩中学校 / 教育実践アーカイブ / 1次資料 / 戦後民間研究運動 / 教育科学研究会 / 極地方式研究会 / 授業実践 / 授業実践アーカイブ / 山梨県巨摩中学校 / 戦後民間教育研究団体 / 教育実践 / 戦後民間教育運動 / 学習集団 / 日本民間教育研究運動 / 生活綴方教育 / 教育学知
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We made clear the feature of the knoeledge in pedagogy in 1970s and 1980s by analyzing magazines of post-war public educational reserch organizations.(1)In 1970s and 1980s, these organaizations lost sight of the direction in reserches of educational contents and methods.Students are deprived of their learning motivation ,enforced the cramming system of education.Japanese public ecucational reserch movement found no resolution of these educational problems.(2)Japanese educational reserch organaization paid attention to the facts of educational practices, and tried to approach how students developmented their academic thoughts.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果は、1970、80年代における民間の教育研究運動が、教育実践の営みとその過程で生み出された事実に着目し、新しい教育学の知のかたちを模索していった過程を、教育実践の1次資料の検討を通じて明らかにしているところに学術的な意義がある。
また、研究の過程で蓄積した教育実践の1次資料、とくに、当時の子どもたちの学びの様子を知ることができる資料を蓄積し、整理し、アーカイブ化してさらなる研究への利用可能性を開いた点で、これからの教育研究に寄与しうるものでもある。