Construction of the "Yogo teacher" in the yogo teacher educational program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04209
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
hirohara toshie  茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70516004)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岡田 加奈子  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10224007)
佐藤 伸子  熊本大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10226946)
三村 由香里  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10304289)
山田 玲子  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10322869)
河田 史宝  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (10451668)
竹鼻 ゆかり  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30296545)
松枝 睦美  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30347653)
上村 弘子  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (40555348)
中下 富子  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50398525)
葛西 敦子  弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80185735)
福田 博美  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90299644)
秋月 百合  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90349035)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords学校看護 / 養護教諭養成教育 / 学修内容 / 学校看護技術 / 学校基礎看護 / 養護実践 / 養護教諭 / 養護教諭養成 / 看護技術
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Under the license law of the university where can acquire superior grade license of Yogo teacher, the subject established as "Nursing (A beside teaching and first aid are included.)" is classified into 4 domains of [basic knowledge about nursing] [knowledge and skill of school nursing] etc., and is different in educational backgrounds. From view point of a syllabus of an education university, it evolves 3 contents of [basic nursing in school] [development method to school nursing practice] [first aid], and the construction of contents of the learning for school nursing practices was summarized in "acceptance of child's health issue" and "support for adaptation to school life and activity for child’s support of development and nourishment of child vitality" etc. Moreover instructed nursing skill is proposed to 13 items and 42 units for example "environmental adjustment skill", "the symptom and vital function management skill" and "infection prevention skill".