| Project/Area Number |
15K04241
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
MAEDA Akiko 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 准教授 (10347081)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
武隈 晃 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 教授 (90171628)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 発達思想 / 山下徳治 / スポーツ教育学 / フランス心理学史 / ワロン / メイエルソン / 波多野完治 / 発達概念の形成史 / カール・ディーム / 発育論争 / 形成と造形 / 戦後教育学 / スポーツ教育思想 / H.ワロン / I.メイエルソン / 歴史心理学 / フランス心理学 / スポーツ教育 / L’ecole de plein air |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focuses on the developmental thought related to the Japanese pedagogical studies in post-war period. First of all, this study pointed out that, under the influence of German sport education, T. Yamashita discussed on the concept of development for childhood and adolescence as “the formation and expression of the Self”. Second, to analyze how French psychology brought the pathological and therapeutic point of view to Japanese developmental studies, we collected and examined the primary historical sources of H. Wallon and I. Meyerson. As a conclusion, the comparative socio-historical approach identifies that the developmental thought is formed through the dialogues with other studies such as medicine and sports.