Research on the situation of the theory of the risponsibility for the Asia-Pacific war in the postwar pedagogy in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04242
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHachinohe Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Matsuura Tsutomu  八戸工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30382584)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐藤 広美  東京家政学院大学, 現代生活学部, 教授 (20205959)
一盛 真  大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (90324996)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords戦争責任 / 植民地支配責任 / アジア認識 / 優生学 / マイノリティー問題 / 正義(論) / 差別 / 戦後責任 / 植民地(支配)責任 / 沖縄 / 3・11 / 水俣事件 / 戦争体験の思想化 / 戦後民主主義 / 福島 / 水俣
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We inquired into the situation of the theory of the responsibility for the Asia-Pacific war in the postwar pedagogy in Japan. At the same time, we examined Okinawa problem, the Minamata incident and the nuclearpower plant disaster of stimultanious 3.11 in Fukushima from the same point view. We analyzed the study of wartime and postwar of Kaigo Tokiomi and Murayama Toshitaro. It was decided to analyze the study on the Fukuzawa Yukichi’s theories and ideas of Maruyama Masao under American occupation.