| Project/Area Number |
15K04264
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Kyoto Women's University (2016-2017) Osaka Shoin Women's University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
MURAI Naoko 京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 准教授 (90411454)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
濱谷 佳奈 大阪樟蔭女子大学, 児童学部, 講師 (60613073)
小野寺 香 奈良女子大学, アドミッションセンター, 准教授 (60708353)
坂田 哲人 帝京大学, 高等教育開発センター, 助教 (70571884)
山本 一成 大阪樟蔭女子大学, 児童学部, 講師 (70737238)
中山 美佐 大阪樟蔭女子大学, 児童学部, 講師 (90738486)
| Research Collaborator |
OCHIAI Yoko 山梨県甲府市認定こども園, かほる保育園, 園長
MATSUNO Takashi 新潟県佐渡市幼保連携型認定こども園, 羽茂こども園, 園長
IMAI Toyohiko 日本保育協会, 研修部, 次長
HATA Maiko 奈良県奈良市立伏見保育園, 保育士
MITSUI Chie 大阪樟蔭女子大学附属幼稚園, 教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 教師教育 / 教師の専門性の向上 / リアリスティックアプローチ / 教育的タクト / リフレクション / コルトハーヘン / ヴァン=マーネン / 省察的実践 / 教員養成 / 保育者養成 / 教師の専門性向上 / 教師のレジリエンス / 教育者のタクト / 現象学的教育学 / リアリスティック・アプローチ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to realize the significance of implementation of the realistic approach in teacher education.The realistic approach is a concept that emphasize the process of advancement practical knowledge what pre-service and in-service earned through reflection on their educational experience into theoretical framework.We research the case of two abroad countries in the Netherlands and Germany, and tried to introduce the realistic approach to both pre-service and in-service teacher education at various situation. The results of the qualitative and quantitative analysis of the survey in the pre-service teacher education course reveal the positive attitude towards their learning and learning experience. In addition, this results also emphasize the fundamental and importance of reflection for those engaged in education fields.