Comparative study of Related structures of Community facilities and local self-government organization under the Local government reorganization in Japan-South Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04282
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
NAGASAWA SEIJI  千葉大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (50172523)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 浅野 かおる  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (10282253)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords公民館 / 住民自治センター / コミュニティ施設 / 住民自治会 / 地域自治組織 / 住民の自治能力 / 平生学習 / 幸福学習センター / マウルと人 / 平生教育士 / 革新邑面洞 / 平生教育振興院 / 住民自治委員 / 平生教育 / 平生学習院 / 住民学習文化センター / 学習マウルマネージャー / ヘンボク学習センター
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to clarify the contemporary tasks of local community facilities for the formation of self-government ability through learning by the comparative study of Japanese Kominkan and resident autonomy center in South-Korea. The resident autonomy center in South-Korea has increased to 2862 places in 2016. Through case studies of Incheon City, Gwangmyeong City, Icheon City, Daejeon City, Seoul City, we were clarified Various trends of regionalization of lifelong learning and reorganizing in the resident autonomy center in South-Korea.