A Study of the Formation of Competence for Promoting the School Management, focusing on working on the Succession of "Shokuinshitsu (Staff Room) Culture"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04299
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
HAYASHI Takashi  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30144786)
Research Collaborator YONEZAWA Takashi
FUJII Hitomi
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords職員室文化 / 教師の力量形成 / 特色ある学校づくり / チーム学校 / 地域とともにある学校 / 地域とともにある学校づくり / 特色ある開かれた学校づくり
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Focusing on the formation of competence for promoting the school managemet, focusing on the case of working on the succession of "Shokuinshitsu(staff room) culture" in the school promoting the creation of distinctive education and distinctive school rooted in the area, the component items of the competence are considered. And we clarified the effective promotion strategy about the making of school by succession of "Shokuinshitsu culture".
Therefore, first of all, we clarified the feature of the ability about the promotion of the school making promotion from the viewpoint of the ability formation of the teaching staff in "Shokuinshistu culture". Second, over the promotion of creating a school by the succession of "Shokuinshitsu culture", we clarified the issues related to the succession of the "Shokuinshitu culture". In addition, we foresee the future of the school development promotion by succession of "Shokuinshitsu culture" and clarified about problem of future study.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果の意義は,地域に根ざした特色ある教育・特色ある学校づくりを推進する学校の「職員室文化」継承に取り組む事例を手がかりに,学校づくり推進のための力量形成に注目し,その力量の構成項目を考察して「職員室文化」の継承による学校づくりに関する効果的な推進方略について明らかにしたことである。これまで学校が培ってきた「職員室文化」,すなわち,「長年それぞれの学校で価値あるものとして大切にされてきた教育技術や思考・行動様式の総体」の具体を明らかにし,その「職員室文化」によって育まれた学校づくり推進の力量や「職員室文化」継承による学校づくりに関する効果的な推進方略について明らかにした。