Practical study on formulation of management plan at national university and how to support by IR
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04305
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionKobe University (2016-2017)
Kyushu University (2015)
Principal Investigator
Takata Eiichi  神戸大学, 評価室, 准教授 (60336039)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 桑野 典子  九州大学, インスティテューショナル・リサーチ室, その他 (00624751)
森 雅生  東京工業大学, 広報・社会連携本部, 教授 (20284549)
関 隆宏  新潟大学, 経営戦略本部, 准教授 (30380546)
大石 哲也  東京工業大学, 広報・社会連携本部, 特任准教授 (30552236)
関口 正司  九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (60163101)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
KeywordsIR / 中期計画 / 国立大学 / 人材育成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we conducted research on content and progress management issues for the national university's medium term plan. We also implemented support for the formulation of a medium-term plan by IR and verified the results.In addition, we conducted a survey on the status of IR support for the formulation of the mid-term plan at national universities and grasp the current situation and issues. Also, I examined how to support the plan formulation by IR. Furthermore, based on the research results, we developed a human resource development program to support planning.