Project/Area Number |
15K04306
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Kaichi International University (2016-2017) Kyushu University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Yaosaka Osamu 開智国際大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20157952)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 校長免許資格 / 校長養成 / 校長指標 / オルタナティブ校長養成 / マサチューセッツ州 / 教育長養成 / NPBEA教育リーダー専門職基準 / 均等性と文化的配慮 / アメリカ / 校長免許 / 教育長免許 / 校長採用 / 校長研修 / 同質性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The newly trend in principal certification and preparation policy in the U.S.A. was influenced by principal certification,preparation,in-service education and evaluation policy baced on NPBEA educational leadership professional standard(2015year).In addion to traditional principal preparation in graduate school,alternative route preparation system by school districts, professional organizations,or a part of private secters under state authorization were established. Furthermore as a new policy in MA state after 2015year,all candidates in principal certification in final preparation stage in the above routes were obligated to submit practical and evidence-based reports concerning four issues as educational leader.