Research on Organizational Conditions to Construct Paticipational School Management and Empowerment of Persons Concerned with School
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04307
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
IWANAGA Sadamu  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90160126)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 橋本 洋治  日本福祉大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (00390055)
仲田 康一  大東文化大学, 文学部, 講師 (40634960)
柏木 智子  立命館大学, 経営学部, 非常勤講師 (90571894)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUJIOKA Yasuko  鈴鹿大学, 子ども教育学部, 教授 (60457918)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords参加型学校経営 / 学校運営協議会 / 開かれた学校 / エンパワーメント / 正当性 / 有効性 / 参加意識 / 学校の自律性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, 2 questionnaire survey were practiced to clarify research themes. Firstly, we carried out inventory survey for the principals and teachers to investigate whether they were ready to open the school. Secondly, we carried out inventory survey to investigate how much parents had consciousness to participate in a school.
As a result of having analyzed a provided answer, following three points were found. 1)progress was seen in the consciousness to open the school of the principal and the teacher, 2)an affirmative answer was seen with legitimacy and effectiveness in the field of the curriculum, 3)about the effective consciousness of the participation of parents , it is that effective recognition is high as a parent participating in a school.We are analyzing the data of the parents investigation now.