Research about key competences and the assuring and the efficiency of the education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04315
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionTamagawa University
Principal Investigator
SAKANO Shinji  玉川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30235163)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsドイツの教育政策 / 学校評価 / 教師教育 / 就学前教育 / 教育内容 / 教育の質保証 / コンピテンシー / 教育政策 / ドイツの教育 / ドイツ語圏の教育政策 / 教育課程 / 学習の個別化 / 教育方法 / 学校外部評価 / 教員の資質能力 / キーコンピテンシー / 学校改善 / 学校の自主性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I tried to analyse and to build a model of accountability systems for education in Japan and some countries. After PISA researchs by OECD, requirements for school system are increasing in each country. In Japan and in Germany, in which public sectors are having widespreaded responsibilities, and in England or in the USA, public sectors are having not wide responsilities.
For the effectiveness, states should guarantee minimum standards and agencies or schools should be garanteed to choose how to make sure the standards. German schools have wide responsibilities and school conferences are due to dicide the methods and important purposes. On the contrary Japanese school administraions make a lot of dicisions and Japanese schools have few dicision making but many responsibilities. One of the causes is a teachers replacement. A teachers replacement is a good system to keep the minimam standards in each school, but it isn’t adequate for school responsibilities.