Development of Training Scheme within Nursery School to Enhance Autonomy and Cooperativity of Nursery Teachers
Project/Area Number |
15K04318
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Tokyo Kasei University |
Principal Investigator |
NASU Nobuki 東京家政大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (60300456)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
細井 香 東京家政大学, 子ども学部, 准教授 (90383405)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 保育教諭 / 園内研修 / 協働性 / 園内外の往還性 / 幼保連携型認定こども園 / 園外研修 / キャリアパス / 研修スキーム / 自律性 / 認定こども園 / 保育教諭の研修実態 / 幼保連携型認定こども園として特に配慮すべき事項 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The survey of nursery teachers’ awareness about trainings within and outside nursery schools shows some important viewpoints to form the foundation of the in-school training scheme that enhances teachers’ autonomy and cooperativity in each school. The main three points are as follows: (1) Necessity of nursery teachers’ own awareness about their roles required in each school according to their work experiences; (2) Necessity of intercommunicative and systematic training plans in consideration of “Carrier Path of Nursery Teachers etc.” (2017); and (3) Necessity to distinguish issues between problems which can be improved independently in each nursery school and challenges for new initiatives through administrative support and multi-school cooperative actions in local community.