Positive study about reorganization in a Community learning Centerl in earthquake disaster reconstruction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04319
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionNippon Sport Science University
Principal Investigator
UEDA YUKIO  日本体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (90103564)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords公民館 / 地域づくり / 避難所 / 東日本大震災 / 自治公民館 / 分館公民館 / 施設再編 / 公民館類似施設 / 地域集会所
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A Community learning Center(KOMINKAN) in Iwate, Miyagi and Fukushima where I suffered in an eastern Japan great earthquake about what kind of function a Community learning Center as the refuge location in the natural disaster was achieving for this research, and, a study about the reality as the shelter and its role.
Taking the merger in Showa and the merger in Heisei as an opportunity, kin, the activity that a Community learning Center was rooted in the area I have primarily was weakening by converting a Community learning Center as an area public space into the way to the "center" Community learning Center from the center of activity which developed based on "annex" and "autonomy Community learning Center ". The reorganization which is a public hall system once more as an expectation to an annex and an autonomy Community learning Center stood out in relief in particular at the time of a natural disaster today, necessity of consideration became clear.