| Project/Area Number |
15K04323
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Meijo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
雲尾 周 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 准教授 (30282974)
加藤 崇英 茨城大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30344782)
臼井 智美 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30389811)
織田 泰幸 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40441498)
川口 有美子 公立鳥取環境大学, 環境学部, 准教授 (40616900)
末松 裕基 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10451692)
照屋 翔大 茨城大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (90595737)
| Research Collaborator |
TANAKA maho
NOMURA yukari
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | チーム / 多職種協働 / 教育マネジメント・システム / 組織開発 / 地域学校経営 / 国際比較 / 教育マネジメント / 多職種構成 / チーム・マネジメント / 中学校区 / 地域協働 / リーダーシップ / チーム学校 / 他職種構成 / 新しい職 / 地域諸団体とのネットワーク |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the working structure of teachers and other staffs, compare Japanese situation with Germany and United States, conduct case studies of distributed management style in Japan, and review theories of teacher leadership and teaming in schools. As a result, this study clarified blocking and effective factors to distributed educational management system consisted with teachers and other staffs. The blocking factors are the conflicts and struggles existing in process of making collaboration between them, the fear emotion of school administrators and teachers to welcome outside persons into school and sense of busyness. The effective factors are functional differentiation of teachers’ work, utilization of abilities with experienced teachers, corresponding more difficult and complex educational problems, enhancing work efficiency, and strengthening the managemental function of school.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教員の多忙化や学校における働き方改革が問題とされるなか、多職種によって業務分担を進めることのみが強調されているが、本研究は、そうした分担によって発生する新たな負担への対応、分担事項を連結するための仕組みの重要性などを明らかにして、実効性のある教育マネジメントシステムを提起したことの意義は大きい。