Research on the study rhythm reform and the creation of the education community in France- from the perspective of cooperation of inside/outside of a school -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04330
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionShigakukan University
Principal Investigator
IWAHASHI KEIKO  志學館大学, 法学部, 教授 (70248649)
Research Collaborator LAFORETS Véronique  , 地域社会学者
BOUVAT Janine  ANDEV, 副会長
OUDOT Francis  エクサンプロバンス市, 副局長
Bruneau Dominique  フランス民主労働同盟CFDT-SEGN, 幹部
COUVERUER Véronique  元デュルイ小学校, 教員
BECKER Aline  全国教員統一組合FSU-SNUipp, 幹部
MICHAUX Colette  , リオメール町長
BEDON Fabrice  グルノーブル市教育, 青少年課長補佐
EL BAHARI Ahmed  , アンジェ市助役
DEROSIER Nathalie  アロブロージュ青年と文化の家・アニマトゥール, コーディネーター
ROBLES Gérard  バシュラール子どもの家, 館長
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords修学リズム改革 / フランス / 学校内外の連携 / 学校教育周辺活動 / 地域教育計画 / 教育共同体 / フランス教育改革 / 子どもの修学リズム / 学校外教育 / 地方分権 / アニマトゥール / アソシアシオン / 教育契約 / 地域教育共同体
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The study rhythm reform started in France in 2013. This reform is not concerned only with the study time in a school. This is the reform which pursues the synthetic education from a point of view of the child by cooperation of all the educational actors of the inside and outside of a school. The pivot of this reform is the community education plan (Projet Educatif Territorial, PEDT) which 90 percent or more of cities, towns and villages carried out (2016). It has become clear that the features are below;①PEDT is a synthetic community education plan of cities, towns and villages which take the initiative in carrying out that plan. ②In PEDT, activities around the schooling (outside of a school) come to be greatly positioned as services with public nature. Through this development, the cooperation in the inside and outside of a school comes to be promoted. ③The basic driving for success of PEDT is the creation of the education community.