| Project/Area Number |
15K04352
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
眞鍋 倫子 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (00345323)
猪股 歳之 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (60436178)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 教育社会学 / ジョブ型 / メンバーシップ型 / キャリア教育 / 地位 / 行為 / 高専 / 満足度 / グローバル化 / 教員の職務 / 潜在的教育 / 教育のグローバル化 / 教育から職業への移行 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Japan's university education, which has a strong affinity with membership-type education, even in professional education with a strong vocational orientation such as in the IT field, the position index was emphasized.The position index continued to be emphasized in the process of clarifying the action index by the recent job-type education reform.It was clarified that there is a strategy in which Japanese university education shows that it is globalized while firmly retaining the membership-type principle.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、旧来の日本的雇用モデルを超えてキャリア教育・職業志向の強い専門教育と外部社会との接続を、実証的に検討しようとした。その結果、日本的雇用モデルの強固な規範が、ジョブ型モデルにおいても残存していることを明らかにした。この研究は、教育から職業への移行分野の研究において現在着目されているジョブ型教育改革推進の限界を示すものである。批判的な検証によってこの分野の研究の発展に寄与するものである。