Project/Area Number |
15K04365
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology of education
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
YOSHINARI Tadashi
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 人権教育 / 教育コミュニティ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is theoretical and empirical elucidation of the practice condition that is necessary for a school to push forward practice of the human rights education of the school and the formation of the education community by "the school, family and community relationship" for the issue of human rights in the community.For this purpose, I carried out an interview and other social investigations about the present conditions of the human rights education of the school, and a practice problem of the human rights education, in Tokushima Prefecture as a survey field. As a result, about necessity and social significance of "the formation of the education community" by "the school, family and community relationship", it became clear that the new understanding and implication corresponding to the change of social situations would be necessary.