| Project/Area Number |
15K04374
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Otsuka Rui 青山学院大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (20635867)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
遠藤 野ゆり 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 准教授 (20550932)
筒井 美紀 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (70388023)
船山 万里子 都留文科大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (00649238)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 見えない生きづらさ / 質的研究 / 当事者のニーズ / 私的支援 / フィールド調査 / インタビュー調査 / 多職種連携 / 児童福祉施設 / 小学校 / 高等学校 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is (1) to clarify the actual situation of private support for person who suffer from "invisible difficulties" by various field surveys and (2) to propose the intermediate support models for them. This support models contain the actual needs of supporters and supportees. The result of this research is to propose the support models that meet the actual needs of supporters and supportees based on the various field surveys. The actual need is, for example, (1) to incorporate person who suffer from invisible difficulties as “person who need some support” into the support flameworks and (2) to inform the necessity of making the institutions and rules on the support for supporters who commit the private support.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義は二つある。一つ目が、虐待・貧困・低学力といった可視化された生きづらさではなく、経済的困窮もないのに学習に向かえない、精神的につながれる相手が誰もいない、といった「見えない生きづらさ」に焦点を当て、実態調査した点。二つ目が、私的支援を自主的に行っている支援者に焦点を当て、支援者を支援する枠組みの必要性を明らかにした点である。 社会的意義は、見えない生きづらさの要支援者と、彼らを自主的に私的支援している支援者の具体的様相を明らかにし、当事者のニーズを含みこんだ支援モデルの骨子を提案し、実際に教育現場をフィールドとしてアクションリサーチを実施しつつ現場の環境改善に取り組んでいる点である。