| Project/Area Number |
15K04392
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshifumi Arai 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10142762)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 美美術 / 芸術心理学 / 視覚心理 / コンポジション / 抽象絵画 / デジタル表現 / 構図 / 構成 / レイアウト / 情動性 / 絵画 / 鑑賞 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Research on the psychological aspect regarding "color" is progressing. However, the emotional understanding concerning "form and placement" has not been adequately studied. It is generally thought that the method of "composition" and "layout" is one in which congenital sense takes precedence. In this research, (1) psychological examination on form and arrangement based on various documents was done.And we clarified the relationship between aesthetic form principle and modeling terms.(2) Created plain text describing the mental structure of those terms. And I examined the educational effect. (3) Also, we verified the application of the iPad It is a new training method for drawing and composition training.