Making teaching materials of child's song in Ainu and making its DVD to Enjoyment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04393
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
Ishida Hisao  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30193329)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 杉江 光  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40271720)
Research Collaborator KAWAMURA Hisae  川村カネトアイヌ記念館, 副館長
OTA Mituru  北海道教育大学, 旭川校, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsアイヌ / アイヌ歌謡 / 教材化 / 旭川近文 / 遊び / 初等教育教材化 / アイヌ子どもの歌 / 子どものうた / 初等教育 / こども / 近文 / 伝承
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to make teaching materials of a song in Ainu.The targets of teaching materials are a kindergarten and an elementary school children. A lot of traditional songs in Ainu are transmitted to Asahikawa-cikabumi. As a teaching materials for a kindergarten, physical strength comparison play“hebehebehero” and boating play “ho chip”are selected. Tongue twister in Ainu“Samaykl’s dogs” and canon song “emusi kane hoppl” are selected as teaching materials of an elementary school. And we made a accessory manual of a DVD about Ainu culture and history in cikabumi-Ainu for a teacher of an elementary school. Those made DVD are distributed to many libraries in Hokkaido.