Project/Area Number |
15K04394
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
HANAWA DAISUKE 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70633155)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 小学生の人物描写 / 描画の傾向 / 図画工作 / 絵の指導 / 表したい「こと」を絵に表す / 自己評価と表現意図 / 小学生の描画傾向 / 小学生の人物描画 / 描画の段階 / 積極的記号化 / 消極的記号化 / カワイイ文化 / 児童画の叙述性 / 描画の発達 / 叙述生 / 描画調査 / 人物描写 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of having carried out the drawing survey by about the tendency of the portraiture modern primary schoolchild,It decreased that a child drew a person image for recognizing it.In addition, increase of "Formalization and the Coded" was seen and confirmed the diversification of the tendency to portraiture. The self-evaluation of the portraiture dropped according to the progress of the school year,and The 6grader was bipolarized. On the other hand, the descriptions such as what "I wanted to express" increased with the progress of the school year and had an equilateral association with numerical value of those descriptions and self-evaluation in all school years except the 1grader.(6grader:R=0.514) Based upon the foregoing, it is not important to "draw a person like an adult",It is necessary to make "an expression intention and the invention" of the child the first.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現代の小学生を対象とした人物描写傾向の研究は僅少である。現代でも引用される子供の描画の段階は60年以上前のものも少なくなく,現代の子どもへの生活環境や視覚文化の影響は考慮されてはいない。また,描画の発達段階や傾向を無視するような指導方法に対するニーズも見られることから,現代の小学生の人物描写の傾向を明らかにし,表現意図と描画への自己評価の相関を確認できたことは,非常に意義深いと考えている。