Synthetic research about the succession of the culture in "traditional language culture" learning and the creation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04396
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
Tadashi Kodama  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50332490)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小川 雅子  山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 教授 (40194451)
植山 俊宏  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50193850)
河野 智文  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70304144)
位藤 紀美子  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80027713)
千々岩 弘一  鹿児島国際大学, 福祉社会学部, 教授 (90163724)
佐藤 明宏  香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90242750)
鈴木 愛理  弘前大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90722215)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords伝統的な言語文化 / 創作 / 短詩型 / 地域性・郷土性 / 俳句創作 / 地域 / 短詩型文学 / 学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A regular course lab was limited to the creative side of "the traditional language culture", and it aimed at proposing an effective teacher training program and its hometown subject and a class model.This was received, and 'the creative guidance which a root for Heisei 27-29 years grant-in-aid for scientific research base research (C) report language culture and the language life' (research representative Kodama Tadashi) was published in the final year (March, the 29th year of Heisei).This report is being put around the creation of "short poetry pattern literature" together even in the creative side of "the traditional language culture".That practical research which it obtained in the report, and that record will be connected to the proposal of an effective teacher training program and the hometown subject and the class model and so on.