Fundamental research to construct classes of mathematics and mathematics that all learners consider developing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04399
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
SATO MANABU  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (90587304)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 重松 敬一  奈良佐保短期大学, その他部局等, 特任教授 (40116281)
赤井 利行  大阪総合保育大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (40441620)
杜 威  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (30240683)
新木 伸次  国士舘大学, 体育学部, 講師 (30450159)
Research Collaborator SHIGEMATSU Keiichi
SHIINA Mihoko
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsモデルプレート / 発見的発展 / 構造的発展 / 新たな発展 / 小学校算数授業 / 中学校数学授業 / 内面化の関門克服 / 発展的に考える / 教師の意識
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result of conducting a survey on the consciousness of the teacher object, we clarified 1)understanding of Developmental ideas and attitudes are inadequate points, and 2)teaching methods to nurture Developmental ideas and attitudes are not established yet, and 3)teacher's awareness that Developmental ideas and attitudes are difficult for learners who tend to be slow to understand.Next, We looked at the mechanism of developing thinking from "Heuristic development" "Integrated development" "Further development".We also developed a "Lesson model" and a "Model plate" to support learners.Finally, as a result of verifying the model plate from elementary school mathmetics and junior high school mathematics cases, we clarified that the "Model plate" works.
On the other hand, it was an issue to elucidate the process of overcoming the internalization barrier and to improve the "Model plate".