| Project/Area Number |
15K04409
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
清水 理子 (片平理子) 神戸松蔭女子学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (70204427)
伊藤 葉子 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30282437)
嶋口 裕基 名城大学, 教職センター, 准教授 (80631936)
| Research Collaborator |
SUZUKI Tamiko 東京都立日野高等学校, 教諭
MOCHIDUKI Tomoko 富士市立富士中学校, 教諭
Jacob Christensen Denmark Arrhus University
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 調理実習 / 学校文化 / 技能観 / デンマークの食教育 / フォークサイコロジー / 食教育 / 和食 / 食生活 / プログラム / 教育文化 / 食文化 / 家庭科教育 / 食生活教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aimed to develop the Japanese Food Cooking Program with the way ofJapanes thinking about skills. The research mainly focused on the comparison between Japanese Junior High Schoolstudents and Dannish Junior High School students in cooking class and fod competition. The result suggested that Japanese Junior High School students hegitated to cook and observe friends in the same group. This depends on the school culture in Japan.