Actual situation and problem of ability that can be practiced in daily life
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04424
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
Yoshimoto Toshiko  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60191053)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小川 裕子  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20136154)
星野 洋美  常葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50267845)
室 雅子  椙山女学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50329645)
Research Collaborator YOSHIHARA Takae
YOSHIOKA Yoshie
YASUBA Noriko
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords家庭科教育 / 21世紀型能力 / 能力の把握 / 学習指導要領 / 調査の設計 / 実践力 / 学力把握 / アンケート調査 / 学会発表 / 調査実施 / データ入力 / 分析方法の検討 / 調査票の作成 / 予備調査 / 調査設計 / 課題解決ができる力 / 能力論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to design and carry out a survey to clarify the ability to solve problems by assuming a specific situation in daily life, and to know whether the ability to solve problems can be acquired using knowledge and skills.
Based on the elements and structure of the 21st century type of ability, we investigated the abilities of the five areas of consumer life and environment, diet, clothing life, living life, family and family life. As a result, it became clear that sufficient ability was not acquired depending on the field and contents to be surveyed, and issues concerning contents and learning methods of home economics education became clear.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、21世紀型能力に基づいて基礎力、思考力、実践力の3つ能力の観点から家庭科の学習効果について明らかにしようとした研究である。研究成果の一つ目は、新学習指導要領で求められている能力がこれまでの家庭科の学習を通して育成されたのかを把握することによって、家庭科の内容や学習方法の課題を見出すことができたこと、二つ目は、学習効果を能力面から把握するという調査手法の開発に先駆的役割を担ったことであると考えている。