High Level Specialization and Career Education for Vocational High School
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04435
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionDaito Bunka University (2018)
Nagoya University (2015-2017)
Principal Investigator
ABE EINOSUKE  大東文化大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (10408982)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords専門高校 / 専門教育 / 職業高校 / スーパー・プロフェショナル・ハイスクール / スーパープロフェッショナルハイスクール / キャリア教育 / 職業教育 / 高度化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research focused on a Vocational High School. It clear about practice of carrier education and advance of Vocational education from the current state of Vocational High School.It was clarified that the problem of High Level Specialization and vocational education by "Super Science High school" (SSH) and "Super Professional High school" (SPH).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、専門高校の専門性と個々の専門高校にとって差し迫った課題である多様なキャリア教育の在り方に対して新たな教育的可能性を示したものである。
専門教育研究の多くが、教育内容などの教科研究や実践報告が中心であるが、本研究では、専門高校の専門性そのものの焦点をあてたものは少ないといえる。専門高校における高度専門化の在りかたとキャリア・職業教育の再構築を行うことで今後の専門教育の可能性を明らかにするものである。