Project/Area Number |
15K04441
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
IWASAKI Hideki 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 名誉教授 (50116539)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
阿部 好貴 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (40624630)
大滝 孝治 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 特任講師 (90750422)
真野 祐輔 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10585433)
杉野本 勇気 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40637477)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | メタ研究 / 日本型研究プログラム / 社会的過程としての数学教育 / グローバル化 / 授業研究 / 方法論 / 論文タイトル / 引用・参考文献 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to clarify the characteristics and trends of mathematics education research in Japan, in order to contribute to mutual understanding among different research communities, which is indispensable for developing mathematical education research as a whole. We analyzed titles of articles included in two representative academic journals in Japan, the Research Journal of Mathematics Education and the Research in Mathematics Education, under the research premise “the title is the briefest summary of the article”. As a result, it became clear that works targeting the foreground of the teaching and learning of mathematics such as actual classes and learners have been actively conducted rather than them of the background such as culture and society.