Development of music education curriculum and music teaching method emphasis on cooperate of preschool, elementary school and junior high school education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04443
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
YOSHITOMI Katsunobu  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 名誉教授 (20083389)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三村 真弓  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (00372764)
水崎 誠  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50374749)
伊藤 真  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70455046)
Research Collaborator FUJIHARA Shiho
FUKUSHIMA Sayaka
NAGASAWA Nozomi
MATSUSITA Yuki
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords音楽科の学力 / 「ふしづくりの教育」 / わらべうた遊び / 保幼小中連携音楽カリキュラム / 音楽科 / ふしづくり / 楽譜を見て歌う / わらべうたあそび / 岡山県倉敷市立茶屋町小学校 / 岐阜県笠松町立下羽栗小学校 / 岐阜県高山市立西小学校 / 音楽科教育 / 自己効力感 / 内発的学習意欲
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a concrete music education method to increase self-efficacy and internal motivation , I aimed at“Fusizukuri Education”. It was practiced in Furukawa Elementary School of Gifu prefecture and from 1966 to 1978, gave great results. In the first year, significancees, contents, and historic developments of“Fusizukuri Education”were studied. In the next year, I researched how the real classes of “Fusizukuri Education” were practiced. In the last year, I practiced the classes of “Fusizukuri Education” based on these 2-year results.
As a result, in the current music education, “Fusizukuri Education” was very effective, and a remarkable thing became clear in support education and preschool education particularly.