Study on the method of instructing step-by-step systematic guidance on "ancient texts common to textbooks of elementary school, junior high school, high school"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04446
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA SHIGEKI  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 准教授 (20737837)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 渡辺 春美  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 教授 (10320516)
武久 康高  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 准教授 (70461308)
Research Collaborator OOTUBO Akihiko
IMAMURA Yuki
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords古文の共通教材 / 段階的・系統的な指導 / 小中高の共通教材 / 小中高の共通教材(古文)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims for elementary school and junior high school class improvement of “Haru-wa, Akebono/In Spring, the Dawn (Makura no Soushi/The Pillow Book” which has been adopted in all the textbooks for elementary and junior high school and has become an overlapping teaching material.In this practice, we used the sentence structure in “In Spring, the Dawn” and developed an activity to write “My‘’Haru-wa, Akebono/In Spring, the Dawn’”. Based on these activities, we attempt to realistically comprehend the perspective of the “thoughts and views of Sei Shonagon”.