| Project/Area Number |
15K04453
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
| Research Collaborator |
AKIYAMA MASAKI
IKAWA DAISUKE
ONDA KENJI
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 職業知の継承 / 世代を超えた学び / 実践コミュニティ / 教科力育成 / 技術科教育の目的論 / 技術科教員 / 教員の成長 / 技術科目的論 / 実践相談 / 若手リーダの成長 / ミドルリーダの成長 / 公的研修づくり / 役割分担 / 中堅教員 / 若手教員 / 目的論 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, in order to clarify the way of the requirements and activities of the community that promotes the growth of technology subject teachers, we conducted a hearing survey while giving research support to the active community. As result as follows:(1)Effective support by researchers is to present the meaning of research themes, advise how to summarize the research, and provide research materials.(2) In a community that has grown despite the involvement of researchers, the fact that the practice leader has nurtured technical theory and the practice consultation are effective in supporting growth. (3) By creating an atmosphere in which young teachers are easy to express their opinions and working on places where young researchers are active, it is effective for the chain of growth of each teacher.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究の意義は二つある。一つ目は、技術科教員の「実践的指導力」や「探究力」を育む「学び合う環境」を実現するための方途に関する知見の解明と効果的支援の内容と方法を実証的に解明した点に学術的意義が見いだせる。二つ目は、上記を内容への参画を通して、技術科教員の力量向上に有効な「実践コミュニティ」の運営による、人材育成や内容豊かな授業の開発による教育実践の向上という点に社会的意義が見いだせる。