Development of Mathematics Teaching Model to Produce Mathematical Innovation and Application in Teacher Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04457
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionRissho University
Principal Investigator
SAITO Noboru  立正大学, 社会福祉研究所, 客員研究員 (60221256)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 秋田 美代  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (80359918)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords数学イノベーション / 創造的思考 / 教材開発 / 授業モデル / 教師教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1)The mathematics compound teaching materials to raise the power which produces a mathematics innovation were developed for targeting from elementary school grade 3 to high school one year. Mathematics compound teaching materials consisted of "teaching materials for heightening structural and systematic thinking power", "teaching materials for heightening creativity" and "teaching materials for heightening innovation power." (2)The mathematics lesson model which heightens mathematics innovation power was developed. (3)The validity of the mathematics lesson model was verified for junior high school student, high school student and college student. As a result, it became clear that flexibility and originality increased 1.5 to 3 times.