Project/Area Number |
15K04469
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
Kazunori OOTAKI 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター研究開発部, 教育課程調査官 (10544299)
Research Collaborator |
TANAKA hiromi
IGARASHI takeshi
YAMAMOTO kenichi
OMOTO satoko
KOTABE sayaka
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 音声言語 / 高校国語 / 論理的思考力 / カリキュラム / 高等学校 / 国語科 / 音声言語教育 / 高等学校国語科 / 文献収集 / 実践記録 / 教科書 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The quality about the spoken language, the ability and the upbringing situation of the quality and the ability in the making of an annual instruction plan, the renewal and each unit that the preceding study including a compulsory education was assisted in the curriculum development to bring that up systematically as well as the logical thinking power and the expressive power were brought up with the primary focus in the high school national language department were researched jointly with a teacher in a practice cooperation school.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会のグローバル化や情報化が進展し、言語によるコミュニケーション能力が重要視される中、高等学校新学習指導要領においても、〔思考力、判断力、表現力等〕に音声言語の資質・能力の育成を図る「話すこと・聞くこと」の領域が設けられた「現代の国語」や「国語表現」が新設され、音声言語に関する資質・能力の育成は急務となっている。しかし、先行研究では高校生についてはきわめて限定的な言及しかなされていないうえに、年間や複数単元を対象に実践的な研究がなされた例も見当たらない。本研究は、高校生を対象とし、複数単元を対象とした資質・能力の育成を見据えた実践研究を成果として示した点において、先駆的なものだと考えられる。