An experimental and cooperation study on teaching materials by which carried was carried out to the Japanese textbook of a high school which Yanagita supervised
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04470
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
SANO HIROMI  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60455699)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 花坂 歩  大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20732358)
本橋 幸康  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80386549)
菊野 雅之  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90549213)
Research Collaborator OOTA YUKIO  北海道石狩翔陽高等学校, 教諭
OOMURA TOKIO  北海道旭川東高等学校, 教諭
SUGAWARA TOSHIAKI  北嶺中・高等学校, 教諭
TANIGUCHI MAMORU  北海道札幌啓成高等学校, 教諭
OOYASHIKI TAMOTSU  北海道札幌東陵高等学校, 教諭
YAMAMOTO SATOSHI  大分県立別府鶴見丘高等学校, 教諭
TAGUCHI KOHEI  北海道帯広柏葉高等学校, 教諭
SUGANO NATSUKI  北海道教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords柳田国男 / 増淵恒吉 / 国語科教材 / 随筆 / 高大連携 / 昭和30年代
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A study on the Yanagita editorial-supervision high school Japanese textbook which was not studied has sufficiently so far been advanced centering on the teaching materials carried. While analyzing and considering the carried teaching materials themselves,it had a class in high school Japanese based on analysis and consideration by cooperation with the teacher who is a research partnership person. While considering the lesson, usefulness as teaching materials and a problem were extracted and teaching-materials value was examined. Even if the time passed, it had the common view that they were valuable teaching materials in present-day high school Japanese education. The report of these lessons contributed to the scientific journal, and was published.