Development of subject-crossing curriculums and evaluation techniques to bring up consumers civil society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04473
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
Kamata Hiroko  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60301959)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤本 将人  宮崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10404229)
川邊 淳子  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50301958)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords消費者教育 / 消費者市民教育 / 家庭科教育 / 社会科教育 / 教科横断 / クロスカリキュラム / 金融教育 / 教員養成 / 消費者市民社会 / 家庭科 / 社会科 / 生活科 / 総合的な学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In 2012, "The promotion of consumer education" was enforced. However, the development of a cross curriculum such as a subject which enables "consumer citizen" development is developing, proposing an evaluation technique for finding the ability trained by the curriculum, and in the curriculum of consumer citizen education at university We showed a model to promote integration of teaching and evaluation.