Project/Area Number |
15K04474
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Ibaraki University (2017) Hirosaki University (2015-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | アクティブラーニング / キャリア教育 / 教材開発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I studied a model that can practice active learning for a large number of people. This is a form of class where students actively participate. It assumes a fixed desk and chair classroom. (100 to 300 people) "Practice pattern to be considered" was extracted. I carried out in the career education lesson. I practiced 12 cases such as student exercises and two pairs. We confirmed the evaluation from the students in a questionnaire form. It was found that various active learning can be utilized according to the content of the lesson. Particularly, it is effective to practice two pairs which is easy to implement with "fixed desk and chair". Students will be motivated to "learn deeply". In this respect as well, the effect of active learning was seen.