Leveraging inherit a archive and peace education of the next generation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04475
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
Tonoike Satoshi  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (20323230)
Research Collaborator WATANABE Toyohiko
ITO Kikuo
SATO Mamoru
TOGASHI YASUO
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords継承的アーカイブ / 次世代の平和教育 / 広島「被爆大変伝承者」 / 長崎「家族証言者」「交流証言者」 / 戦争遺跡 / 戦争体験「語り」の継承 / 平和教育 / 広島 / 長崎 / 沖縄 / 秋田 / 土崎空襲 / 花岡事件
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is a2009 from promoting war ruins study, 2012continuing research studies on the inheritance of war experience fiscal year has been pushing "talk" , in addition to 2015 Study on the development of peace education of the next generation using hierarchical archiving is working from the fiscal year The one to announce the end.
Talk about the experience of war and postwar 72 years has passed since World War II at the age if 10 -year-old, whose population is with total population of about 8%longer. So to speak, talk of such a direct war experience in such a situation, not by using the hierarchical archive "peace education of the next generation" and practice should call also Ever-changing and expanded.