Basic research of inclusive education system construction making use of art learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04483
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
Kazuji Mogi  群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30145445)
Research Collaborator Kariyado Toshibumi
Ikeda Satoshi
Fuyama Tsuyoshi
Tetsuka Chihiro
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsインクルーシブ教育システム / アート教育 / ワークショップ / カリキュラム・教材・ツー ル開発 / インクルーシブデザイン / 福祉とアート / アートフプロジェクト / 障害理解教育 / インクルーシブ教育システム構築 / カリキュラム・教材・ツール開発 / アートプロジェクト / メディア教材 / アールブリュット / 美術館や教育委員会との連携 / 視覚障害美術教育 / 鑑賞導入アプリ / 対話型鑑賞
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is a basic research for inclusive art education theory that art that makes use of difference and diversity should be the basis of a symbiosis society. Through this survey, the significance of social inclusion by culture and art and the importance of art learning in inclusive education were clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今後の共生社会構築の基礎研究として,全体性を特徴とするアートとインクルーシブ教育の共通理念を歴史的に明らかにし、障害,経済,性的などのマイノリティをアートにより社会的に包摂し,ケアしされならが生きる人たちの現場の調査し,アート/教育はむしろ共生社会構築の基盤たるべきと提言した(インクルーシブアート教育)。エゴイズムが増大する現代社会で,差異や多様性を活かせる教育論の構築は,アートが本質的に持つ「自由」を基礎にすることのみが可能とする。本研究は,一般社会で特殊と思われているアート/教育を人間が誰でも持つ創造的なコミュニケーションを育てる「生きるための身体技法」であることを明らかにした。