Project/Area Number |
15K04485
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
黒田 篤志 関東学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10636393)
和田 一郎 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70584217)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 汎用的な資質・能力 / 科学概念構築 / 思考力・判断力・表現力 / ラーニング・プログレッションズ / 変容的なアセスメント / 自己調整学習 / 科学概念の表象 / メタ認知 / 授業デザイン / 学習への熟達 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Generic Skills are taking on increased importance in many countries. Generic Skills are known as logical thinking abilities which are based on the views of employers and educators. Therefore, Schools have placed students’ development of generic skills high on the agenda. Limited empirical studies can be found on how these skills learning outcomes are achieved within the curriculum. In this study, preservice education programmes for elementary and secondary school science were developed to improve these tasks. An instructional model for these skills and attitudes was identified to reflect in preservice education programmes. As a results of this, students in these courses have mastered the various ways to make children acquire Generic Skills.