Moral lesson development aiming to train 'citizen's ability'
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04491
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
SUMOTO Yoshio  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30547691)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森川 敦子  比治山大学, 現代文化学部, 准教授 (00628745)
上野 友也  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10587421)
柳沼 良太  岐阜大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30329049)
田中 伸  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70508465)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords市民性 / 調停 / 道徳教育 / 問題解決能力 / いじめ / メディエーション / 対話 / 問題解決
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this survey, we examined educational theory and curriculum theory as a moral education on the mediation principle, and attempted implementation until class practice. We tried to examine the mediation logic to introduce to the place of learning as a theory of education including the contents / method based on the goal, as a theory of curriculum, and examined the learning theory which made it a means of mediation instead of the theory of motion to promote mediation education.
As a result, it became clear that teaching materials according to subjects and areas, and ability to manage by the teacher side are desired, depending on the learning content of the mediation and the aim. Children 's questionnaire also suggested that if more than one lesson is effectively combined to constitute a comprehensive unitary moral education program, it can be utilized as a more effective educational program to foster problem - solving skills.