| Project/Area Number |
15K04496
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中西 康雅 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00378283)
大日方 真史 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00712613)
森脇 健夫 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20174469)
根津 知佳子 日本女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (40335112)
守山 紗弥加 三重大学, 地域人材教育開発機構, 特任講師(教育担当) (50701439)
赤木 和重 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (70402675)
前原 裕樹 愛知大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (00755902)
| Research Collaborator |
ŌNISHI Hiroaki 三重大学, 大学院イノベーション研究科
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | PBL教育 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 教員養成PBL教育 / PBL対話的事例シナリオ / PBL教育評価 / 教員養成教育 / オルターナティブ・アセスメントパラダイム / 真正の評価 / 対話的事例シナリオ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Scenarios are often used as learning materials in Problem-based Learning. In teacher training the scenarios consist of the phenomena which teachers encounter in the schools. And the scenarios have to be devised to facilitate interactions with learners or between ones. Such dialogic scenarios are expected to organize the active relationship between theory and practice and to form the core of teacher training methods Our research made clear the details of the fundamental theories, the methods of making scenarios and of teaching for the learning through the dialogic scenarios in teacher training. And we created the new rubrics to evaluate the effects of that learning. Furthermore, we have developed the dialogic scenarios highly through putting them into practice. Finally we made a collection of the scenarios which covered every sort of subjects related to teacher teaching, presented the products at some conferences and publish them on July in 2018.