Project/Area Number |
15K04500
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Nara University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Suzuki Yoko 奈良教育大学, 家庭科教育講座, 教授 (40187779)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 学校給食 / 給食指導 / 教員養成 / 小学校 / 食育 / 教員養成大学 / 教育実習 / 教育実習事前指導 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Although school lunch is a good opportunity for food education, the Teacher's License Law does not guarantee the formation of the necessary skills to teach lunch. Establishing knowledge and teaching skills necessary for school lunch guidance for each teacher will lead to the improvement and continuation of food education. In this study, first, it turned out that students tend to participate in practical training without having enough knowledge about school lunch and also that treatment in the novice training is sparse. Then, the program dealing with school lunch from the teacher training in university to teacher novice training was developed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学校給食の時間が食育の絶好な機会であるにもかかわらず、教職員免許法においては給食を指導するのに必要な力量の形成が保証されていない。近年の給食中の食物アレルギーや誤嚥による事故を未然に防ぐためにも、教員一人ひとりに確かな知識と指導力が求められている。 教員養成ならびに教員採用後に受ける初任者研修における学校給食に関する扱いが全般的に希薄である実態を表出した点に本研究の意義がある。さらに、教員養成から初任者研修に至る指導モデルが提案されている。