Development about "Child-focused program to prevent and solve bullying"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04504
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
Matsushita Kazuyo  佐賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80457457)
Research Collaborator IKENOUE Yoshihiro  佐賀市立川副中学校, 校長
IWANAGA Tomoko  佐賀大学教育学部附属小学校
YOKOO Akihide  佐賀市立城西中学校
HASHIMOTO Masumi  佐賀市立城西中学校
INOUE Mayuko  小城市立牛津中学校
TESHIMA Masayuki  佐賀市立城北中学校
MINE Kohei  佐賀市立城北中学校
NAKAO Yuji  佐賀市立大和中学校
SUGIMACHI Satoko  中学校, 教員
ENDO Kazue  伊万里市立国見中学校
TSUTSUMI Atsushi  佐賀市立城南中学校
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsいじめ / 人権教育 / 子ども主体 / エンパワメント / いじめ防止 / 問題解決力 / アクティブラーニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result of this research, we prepared the teaching materials developed systematically in five stages, put together the teaching materials view, teaching development and teaching method etc, and compiled the entire program's commentary in a book and published it. Digital contents can be downloaded, and lessons can be done using electronic blackboards and projectors. As a supplementary teaching material of morality, it is a program that can be used at school as ICT education, active learning.
The feature of this program is focusing on behavior change of bystanders around bullying. You can learn the psychology of the perpetrator and the psychology of the victim deeply, you can learn the knowledge of the four-tier structure and bullying, law. At the final stage, we do assertion training.