Project/Area Number |
15K04506
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Akita University of Art |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
KATOU Nobuyuki 秋田県小中学校道徳教育研究会
ISHIGOUOKA Hitoshi 秋田県小中学校道徳教育研究会
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 道徳科 / 授業モデル / 明確な指導観 / 主体的・対話的な深い学び / 道徳科における評価 / 授業改善 / 学習状況 / 道徳性に係る成長の様子 / 道徳科の授業モデル / 問題意識 / 道徳的価値に根ざした問題 / 指導と評価の一体化 / 道徳の教科化 / 道徳授業 / 考え、議論する / 道徳科の目標 / 多面的・多角的 / 自分自身との関わり / 問題解決的な学習 / 評価 / 特別な教科道徳 / 指導法 / 道徳的価値の自覚 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The ideal teaching model of the moral education class provides lessons in which, under the clear guidance of a number of instructors, students can deepen their understanding of their own life choices through self-reflection about their thoughts and feelings towards certain moral values. Such a class also realizes the goals of “active learning”, where cooperation is encouraged through students’ mutual recognition of and respect for the diverse opinions and perspectives of their classmates. Evaluation in the moral education classroom is not aimed at assessing students’ abilities. Rather, instructors should use evaluation to improve future lessons, determine areas of strength and growth in their students, and provide encouragement. In other words, the goal of such evaluation is to properly grasp the learning situation and the students’ moral development.