Project/Area Number |
15K04518
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Niigata Seiryou University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 総合的な学習の時間 / 総合的学習 / 地域コーディネーター / 地域教育コーディネーター / 連携・協働 / 社会に開かれた教育課程 / 地域人材 / ファシリテーション / 深い学び / 小中高連携 / チーム学校 / 学校と地域の連携・協働 / 地域教育プログラム / アクティブ・ラーニング / 熟議 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to revitalize "Period for Integrated Study", which is pointed out as losing its substance, the main point is that faculty members and regional coordinators make the following efforts. Faculty members should first clarify policies on cooperation and collaboration between schools and communities, share informations on local talents with neighboring schools, nurture quantity and quality of regional talents, and share directly informations and requests of the school with local residents and business offices. While communicating with teachers on a daily basis, regional coordinators share information on local human resources with neighboring schools, and make plans with the faculty at the beginning of the year with visions for the whole year about "Period for Integrated Study" and securing regional talents in a systematic manner.