The study of entrepreneurship education program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04528
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKyushu University (2016-2017)
Sojo University (2015)
Principal Investigator
KUMANO MASAKI  九州大学, 学術研究・産学官連携本部, 准教授 (10580772)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords起業家教育 / 起業支援 / アントレプレナーシップ / ベンチャー / スタートアップ / 起業家教育プログラム / 学生ベンチャー / エコシステム / 起業家育成プログラム / 大学発ベンチャー / ビジネスプラン / ビジネスプランコンテスト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was aimed at developing the new practical method of entrepreneurship education which will eventually back-up Japan’s national growing strategy.The method was composed by comparing Japan and United States in terms of their current ways of entrepreneurship programs in universities, and considering their effectiveness, progress and so on.The advanced programs in United States include 1:Class-Learning(lecture), 2:Campus-Learning(self-studying in the school), 3:Social-Learning(field works), and these 3 methods are very interacting. This is why United States can keep graduate new entrepreneurs.
Through the study, I have established “Kyushu University Innovation Club” in Kyushu University and developed new entrepreneurship education method.