Development of the instruction teaching materials of the drama expression for outside teachers specialized in drama in a child-care worker training school.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K04530
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionThe University of Nagano (2018)
ARIAKE College of Education and the Arts (2015-2017)
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO NAOKI  長野県立大学, 健康発達学部, 准教授 (70586502)
Research Collaborator Hanawa Mitsuru  東京家政大学, 家政学部児童学科
Fumoto Yohsuke  愛知教育大学, 教育科学系
Tomonaga Yoshiko  修文大学, 短期大学部幼児教育学科
Sakurai Takashi  新島学園短期大学, コミュニティ子ども学科
Yasuuji Yoko  長野県立大学, 健康発達学部こども学科
Kawai Sayaka  東京家政大学, 家政学部児童学科
Takasaki Misato  東京家政大学, 家政学部児童学科
Kato Takashi  長野県立大学, 健康発達学部食健康学科
Shimokawa Ryoko  NPO法人アートインライフ
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords教育学 / 保育者養成 / 劇表現 / 教材開発 / 領域表現
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The drama expression instruction teaching materials for the teachers who did not specialize in drama as result of this study were developed. There is the title how you utilize "an element between a lie and the truth" educationally. It is 52 pages of constitution for A5.
It is comprised of theory, practice, three of the application. The simulated drama play that a student went for as practice was placed in the relay from the spot style. And the drama play experience to lay the foundation, a warm-up experience, those theoretical scenery were gathered up. As application, result of the class development that adopted a dramatic factor was settled in a class of "the childcare contents expression".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
開発した劇表現指導教材は、「保育内容(表現)」やその他関連授業において劇的な要素を活用する際に活かせることはもちろん、実習指導や保育者・教員・社会人の研修等で劇表現を活用する際の基礎資料となろう。また、他分野でも応用的に活用することで、劇のもつ遊戯性や身体性から生み出される学修に対する主体性や創意工夫性等を活かす授業展開が望めると考えられる。